Home > Departments > Physical Education & Aesthetics > Our Achievements Records 2017    

Our Achievements Records 2017    

Dept Competition Name Class Div Event Achievement
Taekwondo SPSSC Taekwondo National Boys 2017  ISAAC KOH P1-N Junior  (Green 5 Poomsae) 2nd Individual Placing
ISAAC KOH P1-N Junior  (Green 6 Poomsae) 1st Individual Placing
LIAM ALASTIER ISAAC P5-N Junior  Junior (Kyorugi) 2nd Individual Placing
JOSHUA GABRIEL CHAN KAI EN P4-H Junior  (Poomsae) 3rd Team Placing
ISAAC KOH P1-N
JOSHUA GABRIEL CHAN KAI EN P4-H Junior  (Yellow 7 Poomsae) 3rd Individual Placing
REGINALD HUEY TAN IAN JAY P6-A Senior  (Kyorugi) 2nd Individual Placing
Track & Field  3rd Victoria-Cedar Alliance Primary Schools' Invitational Relay Championships DYLAN LI-HAN LEWIS P5-A Junior   2nd Team Placing
MIKEL BHANDARI P5-A Junior   2nd Team Placing
AIDAN YING KA KIT P5-E Junior   2nd Team Placing
JERALD LEE KIA JIE P5-E Junior   2nd Team Placing
LABARRERE HUGO KAI WEN P5-E Junior   1st Team Placing
LABARRERE MAXIMILIEN KAI-EN P5-E Junior   1st Team Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P5-H Junior   2nd Team Placing
JAEDEN JAMAL BIN JESSRI HAZRIL P5-H Junior   2nd Team Placing
PINTO RAPHAEL MARK P5-H Junior   2nd Team Placing
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P5-H Junior   1st Team Placing
GOH JAYDEN EE XIAN P5-I Junior   2nd Team Placing
GOH JAYDEN EE XIAN P5-I Junior   1st Team Placing
SABITENDRA TELUKULA P6-A Senior   2nd Team Placing
KEEGAN LEE SENG KIAT P6-E Senior   2nd Team Placing
KIERAN ANDRE LONGUE P6-H Senior   2nd Team Placing
SIMON AZULAY YAN WEN P6-H Senior   2nd Team Placing
TAN TUAN YAT IGNATIUS P6-H Senior   2nd Team Placing
YAN TEO P6-I Senior   2nd Team Placing
MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN ZAINAL P6-N Senior   2nd Team Placing
MUHAMAD ILYAS SHAKEIL BIN INDRA SAHDAN P6-P Senior   2nd Team Placing
Track & Field 58th National Inter-Primary School Track & Field Championships 2017 JONAH JUDE SEAH YONG LE (SHE YONGLE) P3-H D Div High jump 3rd Individual Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P4-A D Div High jump 1st Individual Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P4-A D Div 4x100m  2nd Team Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P4-A D Div 6om hurdles 1st Individual Placing
AHAN KAPIL P4-E D Div Long jump  3rd Individual Placing
AHAN KAPIL P4-E D Div 60m hurdles  2nd Individual Placing
AHAN KAPIL P4-E D Div 4x100m  2nd Team Placing
LAM JIA LONG JAYDEN P4-E D Div Shot put 1st Individual Placing
WONG YAOLI CAELAN P4-E D Div Shot put 2nd Individual Placing
XAVIER HU CHENLE P4-I D Div 4x100m  2nd Team Placing
KOH YU-HAO, KYRON P4-N D Div 4x100m  2nd Team Placing
SEAN CHUA JAYANDRAN P4-N D Div 4x100m  2nd Team Placing
DHIREEN BHARDWAJ P4-P D Div 4x100m  2nd Team Placing
XAVIER ALOYSIUS TANG P4-P D Div Long jump  3rd Individual Placing
DYLAN LI-HAN LEWIS P5-A C Div 4x300m 2nd Team Placing
ISAAC PUAH NEO WEI-EN P5-A C Div 4x100m  4th Team Placing
MIKEL BHANDARI P5-A C Div 4x100m  4th Team Placing
AIDAN YING KA KIT P5-E C Div Shot put 3rd Team Placing
JERALD LEE KIA JIE P5-E C Div 4x300m 2nd Team Placing
LABARRERE HUGO KAI WEN P5-E C Div 4x300m 2nd Team Placing
LABARRERE MAXIMILIEN KAI-EN P5-E C Div 4x300m 2nd Team Placing
CONRAD KANGLI EMERY P5-H C Div High jump 2nd Individual Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P5-H C Div 4x100m  4th Team Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P5-H C Div 80m hurdles 1st Individual Placing
JAEDEN JAMAL BIN JESSRI HAZRIL P5-H C Div 4x100m  4th Team Placing
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P5-H C Div 4x300m 2nd Team Placing
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P5-H C Div 600m 1st Individual Placing
GOH JAYDEN EE XIAN P5-I C Div 4x100m  4th Team Placing
GOH JAYDEN EE XIAN P5-I C Div 4x300m 2nd Team Placing
SIMON AZULAY YAN WEN P6-H B  Div 100m hurdles 3rd Individual Placing
TEO BOON PING BENSON P6-N B Div shot put 1st Individual Placing
Track & Field SSP-SSA Invitational Meet 2017 S VIRESH KUMAR P4-A D Div   2nd Team Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P4-A D Div   1st Individual Placing
AHAN KAPIL P4-E D Div   2nd Team Placing
AHAN KAPIL P4-E D Div   3rd Individual Placing
LAM JIA LONG JAYDEN P4-E D Div   2nd Individual Placing
XAVIER HU CHENLE P4-I D Div   2nd Team Placing
XAVIER HU CHENLE P4-I D Div   3rd Individual Placing
KOH YU-HAO, KYRON P4-N D Div   2nd Team Placing
SEAN CHUA JAYANDRAN P4-N D Div   2nd Team Placing
DHIREEN BHARDWAJ P4-P D Div   2nd Team Placing
XAVIER ALOYSIUS TANG P4-P C Div   3rd Individual Placing
ISAAC PUAH NEO WEI-EN P5-A C  Div   2nd Team Placing
MIKEL BHANDARI P5-A C Div   2nd Team Placing
AIDAN YING KA KIT P5-E C Div   2nd Team Placing
LABARRERE HUGO KAI WEN P5-E C  Div   2nd Team Placing
LABARRERE MAXIMILIEN KAI-EN P5-E C Div   2nd Team Placing
CONRAD KANGLI EMERY P5-H C Div   1st Individual Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P5-H C  Div   2nd Team Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P5-H C Div   2nd Individual Placing
JAEDEN JAMAL BIN JESSRI HAZRIL P5-H C Div   2nd Team Placing
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P5-H C  Div   2nd Team Placing
KEEGAN LEE SENG KIAT P6-E B Div   3rd Team Placing
MANANSALA ANFERNEE BUMANLAG P6-E B Div   3rd Individual Placing
KIERAN ANDRE LONGUE P6-H B Div   3rd Team Placing
SIMON AZULAY YAN WEN P6-H B Div   3rd Team Placing
ABDUL HAKIIM ABDUL AZIIM GOH P6-I B Div   3rd Team Placing
YAN TEO P6-I B Div   3rd Team Placing
MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN ZAINAL P6-N B Div   3rd Team Placing
MOHAMMAD ARSYAD BIN MOHAMMAD ISMAIL P6-P B Div   3rd Team Placing
MUHAMAD ILYAS SHAKEIL BIN INDRA SAHDAN P6-P B Div   3rd Team Placing
MUHAMAD ILYAS SHAKEIL BIN INDRA SAHDAN P6-P B Div   1st Individual Placing
Gymnasium National Artistic Gymnastic - Vault KOH LIANG JIE MATTHEW P5-A Junior (Optional)   5th Position
National Artistic Gymnastic - Pommel Horse KOH LIANG JIE MATTHEW P5-A Junior (Optional) 4th Position
National Artistic Gymnastic - Floor Exercise KOH LIANG JIE MATTHEW P5-A Junior (Optional)   6th Position
Sailing SPSSC Sailing National Junior Division Boys 2017(Optimist White) POH ZI QIAN ANDERSON P4 - A White Fleet   4th Team Placing
KENAN TAN KEE ZEN P4- H
AEDAN TAN P4- P
   
Swimming SPSSC Swimming National Championships 2017(C Division Boys) ANG YONG LE TIMOTHY P5-A C Division   6th Individual Placing
ANG YONG LE TIMOTHY P5-A 8th Individual Placing
Music EZ COE Music Competition - Piano  ISSAC NG HOI KIT P 3A Junior Category   1st 
Art  SYF Art Exhibition 2017 YUDI POH
P4A     Certificate of Recognition (Special Mention)
team
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM 
P4E
EOGHAN MULYADI P4H
SHAIK IKMAL BIN SHAIK MOHAMMAD IQBAL P4N
PINEDA KOBE MATTHEW ROSALES P4P