Home > Departments > Physical Education & Aesthetics > Our Achievements Records 2019

Our Achievements Records 2019

Dept
(CCA)
Competition Name Class Div Event Achievement
Artistic Gymnastic National School Games 2018 Artistic Gymnastics KOH LIANG JIE MATTHEW P6-A Senior Floor Exercise 2nd Individual Placing
Pommel Horse 5th Individual Placing
Vault 3rd Individual Placing
All Around 3rd Indivudual Placing
Sailing National School Games Sailing Championships 2018 KENAN TAN KEE ZEN P5-H
Junior Optimist White Fleet 2nd Individual Placing
Swimming 59th National Primary School Swimming Championship 2018 ANG YONG LE TIMOTHY P6-A
B-Division 50m Butterfly/ 50m Backstroke 4th Individual Placing
50m Butterfly/ 50m Freestyle 3rd Individual Placing
50m Backstyle/ 50m Freestyle 4th Individual Placing
100m Butterfly 4th Individual Placing
50m Butterfly 5th Individual Placing
TAN WEN JUN P3-A
D-Division 4*50m Freestyle Relay 10th Team Placing
JOSH GOH KAI EN P4-E
D-Division
TYLER TAN (CHEN YIDA) P2-N
D-Division
CHEAH JING FU, TIMOTHY P4-A
D-Division
MARCEL KWEK (GUO JUNXIAN) P3-A
D-Division 4*50m Medley Relay 7th Team Placing
LIM CADEN P3-A
D-Division
LEONG JUN KAI DAMIAN P4-H
D-Division
DYLAN JAMES GAN JING KAI P4-A
D-Division
LEONG JUN KAI DAMIAN P4-H
D-Division 100m Backstroke 8th Individual Placing
50m Backstroke 9th Individual Placing
CHEAH JING FU, TIMOTHY P4-A
D-Division 100m Backstroke 10th Individual Placing
KIERAN TAN P5-A
C-Division 100m Breaststroke 10th Individual Placing
Taekwondo NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 LIAM ALASTIER ISAAC P6-N
Senior Red Kyorugi Under 24kg 1st Individual Placing
TYLER TAN XU AN P6-I
Senior Poom Kyorugi 2nd Individual Placing
JOSHUA KRISNANTO P3-A
Junior Red Kyorugi 1st Individual Placing
LEE YILE, DYLAN P4-H
Junior Green 6 Poomsae 1st Individual Placing
ISAAC KOH P2-N
Junior Red 1 Poomsae 3rd Individual Placing
ISAAC KOH P2-N
Junior Red 2  Poomsae Team 2nd Team Placing
JOSHUA KRISNANTO P3-A
NIGEL TAN XU YUAN P2-H
Track & Field NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 CONRAD KANGLI EMERY P6-H B-Division High Jump 1st Individual Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P6-H B-Division 100m Hurdles 2nd Individual Placing
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P6-H B-Division 300m 2nd Individual Placing
600m 1st Individual Placing
DYLAN LI-HAN LEWIS P6-A B-Division 4 * 300m Relay 4th Team Placing
JERALD LEE KIA JIE P6-E
LABARRERE HUGO KAI WEN P6-E        
LABARRERE MAXIMILIEN KAI-EN P6-E        
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P6-H        
SUBARAGHAV HARI S/O TAMIL SELVAM P6-H        
MIKEL BHANDARI P6-A B-Division 4 * 100m Relay 4th Team Placing
AIDAN YING KA KIT P6-E
JAEDEN JAMAL BIN JESSRI HAZRIL P6-H        
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P6-H
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P6-H        
DONAVAN YIP WEN XING P6-N
JERALD LEE KIA JIE P6-E B-Division 1500m 8th Individual Placing
600m 16th Individual Placing
MARC LEONG WENG MUN P6-A
B-Division Shot Put 8th Individual Placing
AHAN KAPIL P5-A         C-Division Long Jump 1st Individual Placing
80m Hurdles 2nd Indiviual Placing
EUAN ANDREW MCKENDRICK P5-E C-Division 600m 4th Individual Placing
LAM JIA LONG JAYDEN P5-A C-Division Shot Put 3rd Individual Placing
RAFAEL PEDRO ORTEGA P5-I         C-Division 200m 1st Individual Placing
100m 2nd Individual Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P5-H         C-Division High Jump 1st Individual Placing
80m Hurdles 4th Individual Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR
P5-A   C-Division 4 * 100m relay 4th Team Placing
AHAN KAPIL  P5-A 
RAFAEL PEDRO ORTEGA P5-I     
KOH YU-HAO, KYRON P5-I     
SEAN CHUA JAYANDRAN P5-N
S VIRESH KUMAR P5-H
XAVIER HU CHENLE P5-H
JED TEO P5-I C-Division High Jump 8th Individual Placing
MANINI GIACOMO FRANCESCO P5-A C-Division 600m 8th Individual Placing
WONG YAOLI CAELAN P5-E C-Division Shot Put 6th Individual Placing
XAVIER ALOYSIUS TANG P5-N C-Division long jump 6th Individual Placing
JAKE CONRAD WONG P5-A C-Division 4 * 300m relay 5th Team Placing
MANINI GIACOMO FRANCESCO P5-A

JOSHUA MICHAEL NAYAR
P5-A
EUAN ANDREW MCKENDRICK P5-E
JONATHON SOLTYSIAK       P5-I
JED TEO P5-I
DANIEL RUDD CHIA P4-E D-Division 600m 3rd Individual Placing
DARIUS LAI P4-H D-Division shot Put 3rd Individual Placing
ETHAN MICHAEL GROSVENOR P4-N D-Division High Jump 4th Individual Placing
JEEVAN JOSHUA JEROM P4-N D-Division 600m 1st Individual Placing
JONAH JUDE SEAH YONG LE (SHE YONGLE) P4-H D-Division High Jump 1st Individual Placing
LEE SHI EN KINGSTON P4-N D-Division shot Put 4th Individual Placing
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E D-Division Long Jump 2nd Individual Placing
TOBY REI TANADI P4-P D-Division 300m 4th Individual Placing
JONAH JUDE SEAH YONG LE (SHE YONGLE) P4-H D-Division long jump 6th Individual Placing
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E D-Division 60m Hurdle 5th Individual Placing
NIGEL CHANG TOFT P4-A D-Division 4 * 100m relay 8th Team Placing
KIEFER HU CHENFENG P4-A
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E
JONAH JUDE SEAH YONG LE (SHE YONGLE) P4-H
ETHAN MICHAEL GROSVENOR P4-N
MUHAMAD ELFIEYAN DANI BIN MUHAMAD HUZAIRI P4-N
Track & Field 2nd Singapore Athletics Under-13 Track & Field Championships 2018 JEEVAN JOSHUA JEROM P4-N Under 11 600m 5th Individual Placing
DANIEL RUDD CHIA P4-E 8th Individual Placing
UZAIR HAAMID P4-A 13th Individual Placing
JONAH JUDE SEAH YONG LE (SHE YONGLE) P4-H Under 11 High Jump 1st Individual Placing
ETHAN MICHAEL GROSVENOR P4-N 3rd Individual Placing
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E 7th Individual Placing
LEE SHI EN KINGSTON P4-N Under 11 Shot Put 3rd Individual Placing
DARIUS LAI P4-H 4th Individual Placing
ZACHARY GAN ZE YU P4-E 8th Individual Placing
CAYDEN TAN       P4-A
13th Individual Placing
ETHAN MICHAEL GROSVENOR P4-N Under 11 Long Jump 9th Individual Placing
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E 16th Individual Placing
MANINI GIACOMO FRANCESCO P5-A Under 12 600m 8th Individual Placing
JED TEO P5-I 15th Individual Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P5-H Under 12 High Jump 2nd Individual Placing
AHAN KAPIL P5-A Under 12 Long Jump 1st Individual Placing
XAVIER ALOYSIUS TANG P5-N 7th Individual Placing
XAVIER HU CHENLE P5-H 10th Individual Placing
ROBERT LIM TECK HOWE P6-A Under 12 Long Jump 11th Individual Placing
ISAAC PUAH NEO WEI-EN P6-A   13th Individual Placing
WONG YAOLI CAELAN P5-E Under 12 Shot Put 5th Individual Placing
LAM JIA LONG JAYDEN P5-A   6th Individual Placing
LEROY ANDRE CHNG CHONG KAI P5-E   11th Individual Placing
RAFAEL PEDRO ORTEGA P5-I Under 12 100m 1st Individual Placing
SEAN CHUA JAYANDRAN P5-N Under 12 100m 15th Individual Placing
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P6-H Under 13 600m 1st Individual Placing
JERALD LEE KIA JIE P6-E 9th Individual Placing
CONRAD KANGLI EMERY P6-H Under 13 High Jump 2nd Individual Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P6-H Under 13 100m 9th Individual Placing
MARC LEONG WENG MUN P6-A Under 13 Shot Put 5th Individual Placing
HAZIQ BIN HANAFIAH P6-I 9th Individual Placing
ALISTAIR ASHWIN ANTHONY P6-H 11th Individual Placing
Track & Field SSP-SSA Primary Schools Track & Field Invitational Meet 2018 AHAN KAPIL P5-A C-Division Long Jump 2nd Individual Placing
XAVIER ALOYSIUS TANG P5-N C-Division Long Jump 3rd Individual Placing
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E D-Division Long Jump 2nd Individual Placing
CONRAD KANGLI EMERY P6-H B-Division High Jump 2nd Individual Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P5-H C-Division High Jump 1st Individual Placing
MARC LEONG WENG MUN P6-A
B-Division Shot Put 3rd Individual Placing

WONG YAOLI CAELAN
P5-E C-Division Shot Put 2nd Individual Placing
LAM JIA LONG JAYDEN P5-A C-Division Shot Put 3rd Individual Placing
LEE SHI EN KINGSTON P4-N     D-Division Shot Put 1st Individual Placing
DARIUS LAI P4-H D-Division Shot Put 2nd Individual Placing
MUHAMAD ELFIEYAN DANI BIN MUHAMAD HUZAIRI P4-N D-Division 50m 2nd Individual Placing
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P6-H B-Division 60m Hurdles 2nd Individual Placing
ISAAC PUAH NEO WEI-EN P6-A B-Division 60m Hurdles 3rd Individual Placing
S VIRESH KUMAR P5-H C-Division 60m Hurdles 1st Indivudual Placing
AHAN KAPIL P5-A C-Division 60m Hurdles 2nd Individual Placing
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E D-Division 50m Hurdles 3rd Individual Placing
ETHAN MICHAEL GROSVENOR P4-N D-Division 50m Hudles 3rd Individual Placing
MIKEL BHANDARI P6-A B-Division 8 * 50m 3rd Team Placing
ISAAC PUAH NEO WEI-EN P6-A
AIDAN YING KA KIT P6-E
JERALD LEE KIA JIE P6-E
RENFRED ONG YOU EN P6-H
JAEDEN JAMAL BIN JESSRI HAZRIL P6-H        
EZRIE IMAN ANG BIN NORHISHAM P6-H
DONAVAN YIP WEN XING P6-N
MANINI GIACOMO FRANCESCO P5-A C-Division 8 * 50m 1st Team Placing

JOSHUA MICHAEL NAYAR
P5-A
KOH YU-HAO, KYRON P5-I     
DHIREEN BHARDWAJ P5-N
XAVIER ALOYSIUS TANG P5-N
XAVIER HU CHENLE P5-H
SEAN CHUA JAYANDRAN P5-N
S VIRESH KUMAR P5-H
D'COTTA JEROME CHRISTOPHER P4-A D-Division 8 * 50m 3rd Team Placing
NIGEL CHANG TOFT P4-A        
KIEFER HU CHENFENG P4-A
JONAH JUDE SEAH YONG LE (SHE YONGLE) P4-H
JEEVAN JOSHUA JEROM P4-N
MUHAMAD ELFIEYAN DANI BIN MUHAMAD HUZAIRI P4-N
ETHAN MICHAEL GROSVENOR P4-N
TOBY REI TANADI P4-P
Brass Band Singapore Youth Festival 2018 - Brass Band BASTIAN ELLIOT NG TUCK WENG P6-A     Certificate of Accomplishment
DHEVAKAR NITHARSAAN P6-A
CALEB SOO KAI EN P6-E
CHONG YU MING, JIREH P6-E
JONATHAN YAP YU HONG P6-E
AIDAN KENNETH TIO SI YI P6-H
FARHAN ZACHARY EWELL P6-H
BENJAMIN XAVIER LIM KENG MENG P6-I
GIDEON LIM JUN XIANG P6-I
JAMES EDWARD GAN WEI QIANG P6-I
FAWZAN YAASIR BIN ABDUL MANAF P6-N
MOHAMED NOOR SYAHRIN BIN SHAIFUDIN P6-N
NATHANAEL TAN WEN AN P6-N
RIAN ILHAN BIN RIZAL EFFENDI P6-N
SANDOSHAM ETHAN MARC P6-N
POH ZI QIAN ANDERSON P5-A
TNG HOW RONG JAYDEN P5-A
KILIAN LEE MULIADY P5-A
MUHAMAD SHAHFIQ BIN JAMALUDDEEN P5-A
AAYAN SALUJA P5-A
SETH RAPHAEL OH P5-A
JOSHUA YEO JIAHAN (YANG JIAHAN) P5-H
QUAKE YI KAI JOSHUA GENE P5-E
MUHAMMAD MUHAIMIN NAUFAL BIN ZORIAMI P5-P
AEDAN TAN P5-H
FOO JUN KOON AUGUSTINE P5-N
LALU RIDWAN ISKANDAR BIN SYARIFUDDIN P5-H
NG ZU EN JOSH (HUANG  ZU'EN) P4-E
NG HOI KIT ISAAC P4-H
Dance Singapore Youth Festival - Dance DAVID OOI EN P4-E     Certificate of Accomplishment
HADWIN PAUL PINHEIRO P4-E
HECTOR WONG P4-E
TELUKULA SOURENDRA P4-E
RAFAEL NG P4-I
SON MIN SEO P5-E
LAU KAY ANN DEXTER P6-E
JUSTIN LIAO MING YANG P6-N
JAYDEN TAN SHAO QI P6-P
KWOK YANG SHAO, JEROME P6-P
PETER JOHN LIM JUN XIANG P4-H
AUDY RYAN ANDIQA BIN SUHAIMI P6-N
WAN NORFANDI BIN WAN AHMAD P6-N
MUHAMMAD DANIAL THAQIF BIN MOHAMAD HAFENDI P6-P
SYED SETH ALSREE P6-H
OLIVER EUAN BOWHAY P4-H
MUHAMMAD AFEEF HUSSAIN P5-H
ILYAS BIN YAZID P6-I
THAQIEF ANAQIE BIN OSMAN P4-H
SYED AKBAR ASIF HUSAIN P4-N
MUHAMMAD RUSYAIDI BIN ROHAIZAD P6-P
GOJSHAAN DEV RAJANDRAN P5-H
Football NSG Sportsmanship Award 2018 (Football) KIERAN TAN P5-A      
KUMAR ARNAV P6-A