Home-Based Learning > Student Development > Our Achievement Records 2019

Our Achievement Records 2019

Dept
(CCA)
Competition Div Event Achievement
Track & Field 3rd Singapore Athletics Under-13 Track & Field Championships 2019 B DIV 100m 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV 100m 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 6*60m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 600m 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 60m 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 60m 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV High Jump 8th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV High Jump 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV High Jump 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV High Jump 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV High Jump 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV High Jump 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Long Jump 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Long Jump 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Long Jump 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Long Jump 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV Multi-Skill 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV Shot Put 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV Shot Put 8th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Shot Put 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Shot Put 8th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Shot Put 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Shot Put 7th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Shot Put 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Shot Put 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
Track & Field SSP - SAA Track & Field Invitational Meet 2019 D DIV High Jump 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV High Jump 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV High Jump 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV High Jump 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV 60m 7th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 50m 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 50m 5th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Long Jump 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Long Jump 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
Track & Field Victoria Cedar Alliance 2019 D DIV 4*100m Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*100m Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*100m Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*100m Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*100m Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*100m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*200m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*200m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*200m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4*200m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*300 Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*300 Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*300 Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV 4*300 Relay 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
C DIV Medley Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Track & Field NSG Track & Field Championships 2019 B DIV 100m Hurdles 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV 100m 5th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV 100m 7th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV 200m 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV 200m 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV 300m 5th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV 300m 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV 600m 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV 80m Hurdles 7th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV 80m Hurdles 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV High Jump 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV High Jump 7th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV High Jump 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV High Jump 5th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Long Jump 7th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Long Jump 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Long Jump 6th Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Long Jump 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Shot Put 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
C DIV Shot Put 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV Shot Put 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
B DIV 4*100m Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV 4*100m Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV 4*100m Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV 4*100m Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV 4*100m Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
B DIV 4*100m Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 8*50m Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Art Club Singapore Youth Festival 2019 (Art & Craft Exhibition) Certificate of Recognition
Certificate of Recognition
Certificate of Recognition
Certificate of Recognition
Certificate of Recognition
Certificate of Recognition
Certificate of Recognition
Certificate of Recognition
Robotics First Lego League 2019 (Core Values Award) 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
3rd Team Placing at Local Event
3rd Team Placing at Local Event
3rd Team Placing at Local Event
Swimming NSG Swimming Championships 2019 D DIV 4x50m Freestyle Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x50m Freestyle Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x50m Freestyle Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x50m Freestyle Relay 3rd Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x50m Medley Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x50m Medley Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x50m Medley Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x50m Medley Relay 4th Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 50 Fly/50 Free 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
Sailing NSG Sailing Championships 2019 Senior Optimist 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
Taekwondo NSG Taekwondo Championships 2019 Junior Kyorugi (Under 24kg) 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Kyorugi (Under 28kg) 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Kyorugi (Under 32kg) 1st Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Kyorugi (Under 36kg) 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Kyorugi (Under 48kg) 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Poomsae ( Red 1 Black Stripe) 5th Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Poomsae ( Red 2) 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Poomsae ( Red 2) 5th Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Poomsae (Team Red 1 Black Stripe) 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Poomsae (Team Red 1 Black Stripe) 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Poomsae (Team Red 1 Black Stripe) 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Poomsae ( Blue 3 Red Stripe) 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
Football Junior Josephian Football Fives 2019 Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 9s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 10s 4th Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 10s 4th Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 10s 4th Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 10s 4th Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 10s 4th Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 10s 4th Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 10s 4th Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Junior Under 11s 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Under 12s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Under 12s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Under 12s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Under 12s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Under 12s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Under 12s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Senior Under 12s 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Football FAS East Zone Parkview Fiesta 2019 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Chess 60th National Inter-School Team Chess Championships 2019 Under 10 Open 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Under 10 Open 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Under 10 Open 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Under 10 Open 2nd Team Placing at Local Event
Swimming SPSSC Swimming D Division Trials 2019 D DIV 25 Meter Freestly D Division 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 25m Fly 25m Free 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 25m Freestyle 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 25m Butterfly 15th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 25m Breaststroke 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 25m Breaststroke 25m Free 4th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 25m Freestyle 12th Individual Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x25m Freestyle Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x25m Freestyle Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x25m Freestyle Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
D DIV 4x25m Freestyle Relay 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Cup Stacking WSSA SG Inter-School Sport Stacking Face-Off 2019 Inter-School Challenge 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Inter-School Challenge 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Inter-School Challenge 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Cup Stacking WSSA SG Open Sport Stacking Championships 2019 Inter-School Challenge 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Inter-School Challenge 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Inter-School Challenge 1st Team Placing at Local Event
Tennis NSG Tennis Championships 2019 Junior Tier 1 Green Singles 2nd Individual Placing at Local Event
Junior Tier 2 Green Singles 3rd Individual Placing at Local Event